North West Frontier Districts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Symorsebrown (talk | contribs) Amend table |
Symorsebrown (talk | contribs) Amend table |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Headquarters | !Headquarters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dir | | [[Dir, Swat and Chitral Agency|Dir, Swat and Chitral]] | ||
| [[Malakand]] | | [[Malakand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurram Agency|Kurram]] | | [[Kurram Agency|Kurram]] | ||
| [[Parachinar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Northern Waziristan]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Southern Waziristan]] | ||
| [[Wana]] | | [[Wana]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Districts| North West Frontier Districts]] | [[Category:Districts| North West Frontier Districts]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:31, 2 August 2012
The Settled Districts of the North West Frontier Province were:
| District Name | District Headquarters |
|---|---|
| Bannu | Bannu |
| Dera Ismail Khan | Dera Ismail Khan |
| Hazara | Abbottabad |
| Kohat | Kohat |
| Peshawar | Peshawar |
The Agencies of the Independent Tribal Areas of the North West Frontier Province were:
| Agency Name | Headquarters |
|---|---|
| Dir, Swat and Chitral | Malakand |
| Khyber | |
| Kurram | Parachinar |
| Northern Waziristan | |
| Southern Waziristan | Wana |