Bengal Infantry Finder: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Symorsebrown (talk | contribs) Create page. |
Symorsebrown (talk | contribs) m In progress |
||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|19th Btn | |19th Btn | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[15th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|20th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|21st | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 18 January 2010
| 1757-1763 | 1764 | 1765 | 1766 | 1775 | 1776 | 1781-1794 | 1795 | 1796-1823 | 1824-1856 | 1857-1860 | 1861 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lal Pultan/Galliez | 1st Btn | 1st Btn | 1st Regt | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st |
| Matthews | 2nd Btn | 2nd | |||||||||
| Burdwan | 3rd Bth | 3rd | |||||||||
| Chittagong | 4th Btn | 4th | |||||||||
| Swinton | 5th Btn | 5th | |||||||||
| Grant | 6th Btn | ||||||||||
| Burra Crawford | 7th Btn | ||||||||||
| Trevanion | 8th Btn | ||||||||||
| Blane | 9th Btn | ||||||||||
| Chota Burdwan | 10th Btn | ||||||||||
| Stibbert | 11th Btn | ||||||||||
| Ironside | 12th Btn | ||||||||||
| Morgan | 13th Btn | ||||||||||
| White | 14th Btn | ||||||||||
| Gowan | 15th Btn | ||||||||||
| Scotland | 16th Btn | ||||||||||
| Goddard | 17th Btn | ||||||||||
| Dow | 18th Btn | ||||||||||
| Calcutta | 19th Btn | ||||||||||
| 20th | |||||||||||
| 21st |