Featured articles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
update |
update |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 2010||[[Norperforce]]||[[Image:Groves Meppen Warburton Walter - Calcutta 1919.jpg|65px|]] Groves Meppen Warburton Walter | |March 2010||[[Norperforce]]||[[Image:Groves Meppen Warburton Walter - Calcutta 1919.jpg|65px|]] Groves Meppen Warburton Walter | ||
|- | |||
|April 2010||[[Bengal Infantry Finder]]||[[Image:Kannur fort chapel.jpg|65px]] Kannur fort chapel | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 7 April 2010
The page lists the current and past featured articles and images on the Main Page of the FIBIwiki.
Please list/discuss candidates for future featured articles/pictures on the talk page.
Current and past features
| Date | Featured article | Featured image |
|---|---|---|
| October 2009 | Apothecary Batta Mutiny 1766 Railways |
|
| November 2009 | Irish Townlands | |
| December 2009 | Bengal Pilot Service | |
| January 2010 | Nurse | |
| February 2010 | East Indian Railway | |
| March 2010 | Norperforce | |
| April 2010 | Bengal Infantry Finder |