North West Frontier Districts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Symorsebrown (talk | contribs) Amend table. |
Symorsebrown (talk | contribs) Amend table |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Northern Waziristan | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Southern Waziristan | |||
| [[Wana]] | | [[Wana]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Districts| North West Frontier Districts]] | [[Category:Districts| North West Frontier Districts]] | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 2 August 2012
The Settled Districts of the North West Frontier Province were:
| District Name | District Headquarters |
|---|---|
| Bannu | Bannu |
| Dera Ismail Khan | Dera Ismail Khan |
| Hazara | Abbottabad |
| Kohat | Kohat |
| Peshawar | Peshawar |
The Agencies of the Independent Tribal Areas of the North West Frontier Province were:
| Agency Name | Headquarters |
|---|---|
| Dir, Swat and Chitral | Malakand |
| Khyber | |
| Kurram | |
| Northern Waziristan | |
| Southern Waziristan | Wana |