Featured articles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
update |
update |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 2010||[[Bengal Infantry Finder]]||[[Image:Kannur fort chapel.jpg|65px]] Kannur fort chapel | |April 2010||[[Bengal Infantry Finder]]||[[Image:Kannur fort chapel.jpg|65px]] Kannur fort chapel | ||
|- | |||
|May 2010||[[Auxiliary Regiments]]||[[Image:Post Office Tirimulgherry.jpg|65px| | |||
]] Post Office [[Trimulgherry]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:00, 26 May 2010
The page lists the current and past featured articles and images on the Main Page of the FIBIwiki.
Please list/discuss candidates for future featured articles/pictures on the talk page.
Current and past features
| Date | Featured article | Featured image |
|---|---|---|
| October 2009 | Apothecary Batta Mutiny 1766 Railways |
|
| November 2009 | Irish Townlands | |
| December 2009 | Bengal Pilot Service | |
| January 2010 | Nurse | |
| February 2010 | East Indian Railway | |
| March 2010 | Norperforce | |
| April 2010 | Bengal Infantry Finder | |
| May 2010 | Auxiliary Regiments |