Featured articles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
update |
update |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July 2010||[[Schools]]||[[File:Railway Institution Quetta Summer.jpg|65px]] Railway Institution [[Quetta]] | |July 2010||[[Schools]]||[[File:Railway Institution Quetta Summer.jpg|65px]] Railway Institution [[Quetta]] | ||
|- | |||
|August 2010||[[Missionary]]||[[File:Sadar Bazar Jubbulpore.jpg|65px]] Sadar Bazar [[Jubbulpore]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 2 August 2010
The page lists the current and past featured articles and images on the Main Page of the FIBIwiki.
Please list/discuss candidates for future featured articles/pictures on the talk page.
Current and past features
| Date | Featured article | Featured image |
|---|---|---|
| October 2009 | Apothecary Batta Mutiny 1766 Railways |
|
| November 2009 | Irish Townlands | |
| December 2009 | Bengal Pilot Service | |
| January 2010 | Nurse | |
| February 2010 | East Indian Railway | |
| March 2010 | Norperforce | |
| April 2010 | Bengal Infantry Finder | |
| May 2010 | Auxiliary Regiments | |
| June 2010 | 1st Afghan War | |
| July 2010 | Schools | |
| August 2010 | Missionary |