Featured articles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
update |
monthly update |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 2010||[[Missionary]]||[[File:Sadar Bazar Jubbulpore.jpg|65px]] Sadar Bazar [[Jubbulpore]] | |August 2010||[[Missionary]]||[[File:Sadar Bazar Jubbulpore.jpg|65px]] Sadar Bazar [[Jubbulpore]] | ||
|- | |||
|September 2010||[[Indian Civil Service]]||[[File:Walker Hospital Simla.jpg|65px]] Walker Hospital [[Simla]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 1 October 2010
The page lists the current and past featured articles and images on the Main Page of the FIBIwiki.
Please list/discuss candidates for future featured articles/pictures on the talk page.
Current and past features
| Date | Featured article | Featured image |
|---|---|---|
| October 2009 | Apothecary Batta Mutiny 1766 Railways |
|
| November 2009 | Irish Townlands | |
| December 2009 | Bengal Pilot Service | |
| January 2010 | Nurse | |
| February 2010 | East Indian Railway | |
| March 2010 | Norperforce | |
| April 2010 | Bengal Infantry Finder | |
| May 2010 | Auxiliary Regiments | |
| June 2010 | 1st Afghan War | |
| July 2010 | Schools | |
| August 2010 | Missionary | |
| September 2010 | Indian Civil Service |