Featured articles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
update |
update |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 2011||[[Singapore]]||[[File:48 Foot School.jpg|65px]] Regimental school of the [[48th Regiment of Foot]] | |January 2011||[[Singapore]]||[[File:48 Foot School.jpg|65px]] Regimental school of the [[48th Regiment of Foot]] | ||
|- | |||
|May 2011||[[Great Indian Peninsula Railway]]||[[File:Regiment de Meuron Indien.jpg|65px]] The [[De Meuron Regiment]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Admin]] | [[Category:Admin]] | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 3 May 2011
The page lists the current and past featured articles and images on the Main Page of the FIBIwiki.
Please list/discuss candidates for future featured articles/pictures on the talk page.
Current and past features
| Date | Featured article | Featured image |
|---|---|---|
| October 2009 | Apothecary Batta Mutiny 1766 Railways |
|
| November 2009 | Irish Townlands | |
| December 2009 | Bengal Pilot Service | |
| January 2010 | Nurse | |
| February 2010 | East Indian Railway | |
| March 2010 | Norperforce | |
| April 2010 | Bengal Infantry Finder | |
| May 2010 | Auxiliary Regiments | |
| June 2010 | 1st Afghan War | |
| July 2010 | Schools | |
| August 2010 | Missionary | |
| September 2010 | Indian Civil Service | |
| October 2010 | Ships of the Bombay Marine and Indian Navy | |
| November 2010 | Chronological list of Wars and Campaigns | |
| December 2010 | HEIC Early Voyages | |
| January 2011 | Singapore | |
| May 2011 | Great Indian Peninsula Railway |