Bengal Infantry Finder: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Symorsebrown (talk | contribs) Amend table |
Symorsebrown (talk | contribs) Amend table |
||
| Line 600: | Line 600: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" border="2" | |||
!1757-1763 | |||
!1764 | |||
!1765 | |||
!1766 | |||
!1775 | |||
!1776 | |||
!1781 | |||
!1783 | |||
!1795 | |||
!1796-1823 | |||
!1824-1856 | |||
!1857-1860 | |||
!1861 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[41st Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|41st]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[42nd Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|42nd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[43rd Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|43rd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[44th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|44th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[45th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|45th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[46th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|46th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[47th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|47th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[48th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|48th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[49th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|49th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[50th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|50th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[51st Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|51st]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[52nd Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|52nd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[53rd Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|53rd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[54th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|54th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[55th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|55th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[56th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|56th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[57th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|57th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[58th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|58th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[59th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|59th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[50th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|50th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{|cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" border="2" | |||
!1757-1763 | |||
!1764 | |||
!1765 | |||
!1766 | |||
!1775 | |||
!1776 | |||
!1781 | |||
!1783 | |||
!1795 | |||
!1796-1823 | |||
!1824-1856 | |||
!1857-1860 | |||
!1861 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[61st Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|61st]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[62nd Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|62nd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[63rd Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|63rd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[64th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|64th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[65th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|65th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[66th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|66th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[67th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|67th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[68th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|68th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[69th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|69th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[70th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|70th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[71st Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|71st]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[72nd Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|72nd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[73rd Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|73rd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[74th Regiment of Bengal Native Infantry|74th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 15:35, 19 January 2010
| 1757-1763 | 1764 | 1765 | 1766 | 1775 | 1776 | 1781 | 1783 | 1795 | 1796-1823 | 1824-1856 | 1857-1860 | 1861 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lal Pultan/Galliez | 1st Btn | 1st Btn | 1st Regt | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st | 1st |
| Matthews | 2nd Btn | 2nd | 2nd | |||||||||
| Burdwan | 3rd Bth | 3rd | 3rd | |||||||||
| Chittagong | 4th Btn | 4th | ||||||||||
| Swinton | 5th Btn | 5th | 5th | |||||||||
| Grant | 6th Btn | 6th | ||||||||||
| Burra Crawford | 7th Btn | 7th | ||||||||||
| Trevanion | 8th Btn | 8th | ||||||||||
| Blane | 9th Btn | 9th | ||||||||||
| Chota Burdwan | 10th Btn | 10th | ||||||||||
| Stibbert | 11th Btn | 11th | ||||||||||
| Ironside | 12th Btn | 12th | ||||||||||
| Morgan | 13th Btn | 13th | ||||||||||
| White | 14th Btn | 14th | ||||||||||
| Gowan | 15th Btn | 15th | ||||||||||
| Scotland | 16th Btn | 16th | ||||||||||
| Goddard | 17th Btn | 17th | ||||||||||
| Dow | 18th Btn | 18th | ||||||||||
| Calcutta | 19th | 19th | 19th | 19th | ||||||||
| 20th | 20th | 20th | 20th |
| 1757-1763 | 1764 | 1765 | 1766 | 1775 | 1776 | 1781 | 1783 | 1795 | 1796-1823 | 1824-1856 | 1857-1860 | 1861 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | ||||||||||||
| 22nd | ||||||||||||
| 23rd | ||||||||||||
| 24th | ||||||||||||
| 25th | ||||||||||||
| 26th | ||||||||||||
| 27th | ||||||||||||
| 28th | ||||||||||||
| 29th | ||||||||||||
| 30th | ||||||||||||
| 31st | ||||||||||||
| 32nd | ||||||||||||
| 33rd | ||||||||||||
| 34th | ||||||||||||
| 35th | ||||||||||||
| 36th | ||||||||||||
| 37th | ||||||||||||
| 38th | ||||||||||||
| 39th | ||||||||||||
| 40th |
| 1757-1763 | 1764 | 1765 | 1766 | 1775 | 1776 | 1781 | 1783 | 1795 | 1796-1823 | 1824-1856 | 1857-1860 | 1861 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41st | ||||||||||||
| 42nd | ||||||||||||
| 43rd | ||||||||||||
| 44th | ||||||||||||
| 45th | ||||||||||||
| 46th | ||||||||||||
| 47th | ||||||||||||
| 48th | ||||||||||||
| 49th | ||||||||||||
| 50th | ||||||||||||
| 51st | ||||||||||||
| 52nd | ||||||||||||
| 53rd | ||||||||||||
| 54th | ||||||||||||
| 55th | ||||||||||||
| 56th | ||||||||||||
| 57th | ||||||||||||
| 58th | ||||||||||||
| 59th | ||||||||||||
| 50th |
| 1757-1763 | 1764 | 1765 | 1766 | 1775 | 1776 | 1781 | 1783 | 1795 | 1796-1823 | 1824-1856 | 1857-1860 | 1861 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61st | ||||||||||||
| 62nd | ||||||||||||
| 63rd | ||||||||||||
| 64th | ||||||||||||
| 65th | ||||||||||||
| 66th | ||||||||||||
| 67th | ||||||||||||
| 68th | ||||||||||||
| 69th | ||||||||||||
| 70th | ||||||||||||
| 71st | ||||||||||||
| 72nd | ||||||||||||
| 73rd | ||||||||||||
| 74th |